HouseValuation
Home·LS13·Valuation

2, WESTMOOR RISE, LS13 3DB

Semi-detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£250,325

Median £2,945/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £230,000£280,000
Estimated value: £250,325Last sold (Dec 1999): £58,500

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LS13 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BEECROFT CLOSE
LS13 3ET · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00075£2,267E86%
3 HOUGH END GARTH
LS13 4RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00073£2,945E85%
31 WESTMOOR RISE
LS13 3DB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£234,00082£2,854D85%
8 CALVERLEY AVENUE
LS13 3LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00086£3,256D85%
27 WHITECOTE RISE
LS13 3LD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00081£3,086D84%
11 FAIRFIELD MOUNT
LS13 3EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00080£2,500C83%
6 CALVERLEY AVENUE
LS13 3LW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00074£3,108D83%
19 CALVERLEY LANE
LS13 3LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00090£2,056D83%
35 BELL LANE
LS13 2LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£269,00087£3,092D82%
17 SUMMERFIELD ROAD
LS13 1AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00086£1,686D82%

Dig deeper into this address