Estimated value
£180,960
Median £2,080/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £166,000£213,500
Estimated value: £180,960Last sold (Aug 2021): £122,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LS13 2TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 SNOWDEN CRESCENT LS13 2TP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £162,250 | 78 | £2,080 | C | 93% |
3 BELL LANE LS13 2LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £169,000 | 80 | £2,113 | C | 90% |
4 WELLINGTON TERRACE LS13 2LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £213,500 | 99 | £2,157 | D | 87% |
51 ASTON PLACE LS13 2DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 85 | £1,588 | D | 87% |
10 SNOWDEN WAY LS13 2TN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 78 | £1,500 | D | 87% |
5 BROAD LANE CLOSE LS13 2UD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £166,000 | 76 | £2,184 | D | 86% |
37 ASTON ROAD LS13 2BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £112,500 | 99 | £1,136 | D | 86% |
57 LANDSEER WAY LS13 2TU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £168,000 | 88 | £1,909 | C | 86% |
4 ROSSEFIELD PARADE LS13 3RW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 90 | £1,667 | C | 86% |