HouseValuation
Home·LS13·Valuation

2, FALL PARK COURT, LS13 2LP

Detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£357,419

Median £3,163/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£213,500Median £305,000£432,500
Estimated value: £357,419Last sold (Oct 2018): £265,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LS13 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
203 BROAD LANE
LS13 2NJ · Detached
Nov 2025£287,500113£2,544C84%
5 WESTMINSTER DRIVE
LS13 1PE · Detached
Oct 2025£385,000105£3,667D81%
17 BEECROFT GARDENS
LS13 3JJ · Detached
Sept 2025£289,950106£2,735D80%
31 - 33 BELL LANE
LS13 2LZ · Detached
Oct 2025£427,000135£3,163D80%
8 CALVERLEY TERRACE
LS13 3LL · Detached
Mar 2026£305,00085£3,588D80%
27 HARLEY WALK
LS13 4PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00098£2,296D79%
4 WELLINGTON TERRACE
LS13 2LH · Terraced
Feb 2026£213,50099£2,157D78%
35 BELL LANE
LS13 2LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£269,00087£3,092D78%
10 HAWTHORN DRIVE
LS13 1NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£432,500122£3,545D78%
15 HORTON CLOSE
LS13 1PJ · Detached
Oct 2025£385,000110£3,500E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address