Estimated value
£167,316
Median £2,292/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £169,995£195,000
Estimated value: £167,316Last sold (Oct 2016): £82,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LS13 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BELL LANE LS13 2LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £169,000 | 80 | £2,113 | C | 90% |
34 BROAD LANE CLOSE LS13 2UD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 72 | £2,292 | C | 90% |
48 ASTON TERRACE LS13 2EB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £169,995 | 70 | £2,429 | C | 87% |
25 SNOWDEN CRESCENT LS13 2TP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £162,250 | 78 | £2,080 | C | 87% |
10 SNOWDEN WAY LS13 2TN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 78 | £1,500 | D | 87% |
5 BROAD LANE CLOSE LS13 2UD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £166,000 | 76 | £2,184 | D | 86% |
21 ROSSEFIELD GROVE LS13 3RY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 77 | £2,273 | C | 85% |
22 FERNBANK ROAD LS13 1BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,000 | 78 | £2,333 | C | 85% |
220 BROAD LANE LS13 2JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,500 | 63 | £3,024 | D | 85% |