Estimated value
£338,250
Median £2,706/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £300,000£495,000
Estimated value: £338,250Last sold (Jan 2017): £271,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LS12 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 WOOD GROVE LS12 5NN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 109 | £2,706 | C | 83% |
2 BARKERS WELL GATE LS12 5TZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 102 | £4,853 | C | 81% |
1 REYDEN MEWS LS12 4NF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 112 | £2,902 | C | 80% |
137 TONG ROAD LS12 1QJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 111 | £1,261 | D | 80% |
21 LOW MOOR SIDE LANE LS12 5EH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £257,500 | 108 | £2,384 | D | 80% |
83 ARMLEY RIDGE ROAD LS12 3PE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 112 | £2,321 | D | 79% |
26 MAPLE CROFT LS12 5RU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 158 | £2,658 | C | 79% |
3 ASHDENE LS12 5QR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 91 | £3,297 | D | 78% |
2 WOLLEY GARDENS LS12 5QP · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £30,000 | 125 | £240 | D | 77% |