HouseValuation
Home·LS12·Valuation

39, CASTLE INGS DRIVE, LS12 5EB

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£199,998

Median £2,439/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £190,000£262,000
Estimated value: £199,998Last sold (Sept 2007): £162,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS12 5EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 TONG WAY
LS12 5NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00080£2,375D88%
71 LOW MOOR SIDE
LS12 5EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00086£2,151D87%
12 WOLLEY AVENUE
LS12 5DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00083£1,687D87%
5 BUTT ROW
LS12 5DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£222,00083£2,675C85%
364 WHITEHALL ROAD
LS12 5NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£208,00070£2,971D85%
2 WHINCOVER GARDENS
LS12 5DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00084£1,905C85%
9 STONECLIFFE PLACE
LS12 5BQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00091£1,813C85%
9 SILVER ROYD HILL
LS12 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00082£2,439C85%
12 COW CLOSE ROAD
LS12 5NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00062£2,823C85%
35 ARMLEY GRANGE AVENUE
LS12 3QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00070£3,743C84%

Dig deeper into this address