Estimated value
£160,744
Median £2,264/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £145,000£240,000
Estimated value: £160,744Last sold (Oct 2025): £140,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near LS12 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 SCOTT CHASE LS12 4FF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 83 | £1,747 | C | 86% |
WESTRAY (FLAT 9) GOTTS ROAD LS12 1DJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 70 | £2,929 | C | 82% |
21 BLUE HILL LANE LS12 4WD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 53 | £2,264 | C | 82% |
WESTRAY (FLAT 5) GOTTS ROAD LS12 1DJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 70 | £3,429 | C | 81% |
34 SAXSTEAD RISE LS12 4ND · Flat | Nov 2025 | £118,000 | 54 | £2,185 | C | 81% |
43 RAYNVILLE WAY LS12 2JZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £127,000 | 64 | £1,984 | C | 80% |
32 ARLEY TERRACE LS12 2PA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £104,500 | 69 | £1,514 | D | 80% |
WESTRAY (FLAT 27) GOTTS ROAD LS12 1DJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 70 | £2,500 | C | 80% |
FAROE (FLAT 84) GOTTS ROAD LS12 1DF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £182,500 | 59 | £3,093 | C | 79% |
308 WHITEHALL ROAD LS12 5NP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 51 | £1,569 | C | 79% |