HouseValuation
Home·LS12·Valuation

77, HIGHFIELD CLOSE, LS12 4BB

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£204,035

Median £2,795/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,500Median £200,000£233,500
Estimated value: £204,035Last sold (Sept 2014): £110,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LS12 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 SILVER ROYD HILL
LS12 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00082£2,439C90%
5 LEYSHOLME VIEW
LS12 4HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£199,99968£2,941C89%
3 KELLETT CRESCENT
LS12 4AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,50073£1,993C88%
178 WHITEHALL ROAD
LS12 4AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00079£2,532C88%
25 LEYSHOLME VIEW
LS12 4HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£233,50067£3,485D87%
5 LEYSHOLME VIEW
LS12 4HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00068£3,162C87%
10 LYNWOOD RISE
LS12 4AY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£232,00083£2,795C85%
16 HIGHFIELD GARDENS
LS12 4DU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£107,50073£1,473C85%
34 DRAGON DRIVE
LS12 4AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00070£3,143D85%
45 KELLETT ROAD
LS12 4SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00078£2,372D85%

Dig deeper into this address