HouseValuation
Home·LS12·Valuation

23, HIGHFIELD CLOSE, LS12 4BB

Terraced·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£170,649

Median £2,547/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £178,500£220,000
Estimated value: £170,649Last sold (Aug 2013): £94,995

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LS12 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 BENSON GARDENS
LS12 4JZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£178,50068£2,625C89%
43 BENSON GARDENS
LS12 4LA · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00069£2,754C89%
16 KITSON CLOSE
LS12 4EQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£179,60074£2,427C87%
173 LOWER WORTLEY ROAD
LS12 4PU · Terraced
Nov 2025£163,00064£2,547C87%
11 HIGHFIELD GARTH
LS12 4UA · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00063£2,460D87%
114 BLUE HILL CRESCENT
LS12 4PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£192,00073£2,630D87%
36 LEYSHOLME CRESCENT
LS12 4HJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00068£3,235D86%
42 OLDFIELD STREET
LS12 4EF · Terraced
Oct 2025£143,00059£2,424C86%
39 NANCROFT MOUNT
LS12 2DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£141,00060£2,350C85%
19 CONGRESS MOUNT
LS12 3DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00069£2,101C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address