HouseValuation
Home·LS12·Valuation

8, WHINGATE GROVE, LS12 3RD

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£173,375

Median £2,375/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £172,000£262,000
Estimated value: £173,375Last sold (Dec 2021): £104,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LS12 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 ARMLEY GRANGE AVENUE
LS12 3QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£227,50071£3,204D88%
14 BARDEN TERRACE
LS12 3EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£105,00064£1,641D87%
35 ARMLEY GRANGE AVENUE
LS12 3QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00070£3,743C86%
10 ARMLEY GRANGE CRESCENT
LS12 3QL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,00070£2,457C86%
124 HEIGHTS WAY
LS12 3SS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,00083£1,446D86%
25 TONG WAY
LS12 5NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00080£2,375D86%
56 WHINGATE
LS12 3HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£110,00068£1,618D86%
25 LEYSHOLME VIEW
LS12 4HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£233,50067£3,485D85%
17 BARDEN PLACE
LS12 3EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00063£2,222D85%
12 WOLLEY AVENUE
LS12 5DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00083£1,687D85%

Dig deeper into this address