HouseValuation
Home·LS12·Valuation

16, WHINGATE GROVE, LS12 3RD

Semi-detached·109·EPC F
Estimated value
£232,824

Median £2,136/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,000Median £220,000£345,000
Estimated value: £232,824Last sold (Dec 2025): £175,000

A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near LS12 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 ARMLEY GRANGE OVAL
LS12 3QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£332,000100£3,320D84%
62 ARMLEY GRANGE AVENUE
LS12 3QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,000118£2,585D81%
13 HALLIDAY DRIVE
LS12 3PA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,000101£1,782E81%
137 TONG ROAD
LS12 1QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,000111£1,261D80%
31 ARMLEY GRANGE AVENUE
LS12 3QN · Semi-detached
May 2025£119,000106£1,123E79%
16 HILL END CRESCENT
LS12 3PW · Semi-detached
May 2025£235,000105£2,238E78%
10 HALLIDAY MOUNT
LS12 3PF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,00096£1,875D78%
9 WESTFIELD AVENUE
LS12 3SJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£345,000112£3,080D77%
32 WHINGATE GROVE
LS12 3RD · Terraced
Jun 2025£180,000102£1,765D77%
5 ST MARYS PARK GREEN
LS12 3UY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,000103£2,136C76%