HouseValuation
Home·LS12·Valuation

3, CONFERENCE TERRACE, LS12 3EA

Terraced·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£168,981

Median £1,817/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £150,000£189,000
Estimated value: £168,981Last sold (Dec 2001): £41,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LS12 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ST IVES GROVE
LS12 3RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00087£1,724D88%
20 HIGHFIELD CLOSE
LS12 4BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00088£1,989D86%
14 CONFERENCE PLACE
LS12 3DZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£134,06981£1,655D85%
9 PARK AVENUE
LS12 3NN · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00074£2,027D85%
16 CONFERENCE TERRACE
LS12 3EA · Terraced
Aug 2025£141,00070£2,014D84%
2 CONFERENCE TERRACE
LS12 3EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,00074£1,419E84%
30 HIGHTHORNE STREET
LS12 3LB · Terraced
Nov 2025£189,000104£1,817C84%
18 PASTURE VIEW
LS12 3NA · Terraced
Nov 2025£157,00096£1,635C84%
4 CHRIST CHURCH AVENUE
LS12 3NG · Terraced
Feb 2026£139,99569£2,029D84%
16 STONECLIFFE GARDENS
LS12 5BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£106,00091£1,165D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address