HouseValuation
Home·LS12·Valuation

5, NANCROFT MOUNT, LS12 2DF

Terraced·105·EPC E
Estimated value
£142,275

Median £1,355/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £130,000£280,000
Estimated value: £142,275Last sold (Jun 2007): £99,995

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LS12 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CHICHESTER STREET
LS12 2NL · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00096£1,302E88%
3 NANCROFT MOUNT
LS12 2DF · Terraced
Aug 2025£123,00090£1,367D88%
1 CECIL GROVE
LS12 2AW · Terraced
Oct 2025£137,250107£1,283D83%
22 STONEBRIDGE AVENUE
LS12 5AL · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00090£1,222E83%
4 ATHLONE GROVE
LS12 1UD · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,00096£1,510E82%
17 RAYNVILLE GARDENS
LS12 2JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,000112£2,500C82%
15 ATHLONE TERRACE
LS12 1UA · Terraced
Oct 2025£145,000107£1,355E81%
5 CHICHESTER STREET
LS12 2NL · Terraced
Nov 2025£103,00079£1,304E81%
16 STONECLIFFE GARDENS
LS12 5BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£106,00091£1,165D81%
2 LYTHAM PLACE
LS12 5PJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,00092£1,413E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address