Estimated value
£172,956
Median £1,491/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,712Median £150,600£375,000
Estimated value: £172,956Last sold (Jun 2012): £65,000
A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near LS12 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CECIL GROVE LS12 2AW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,250 | 107 | £1,283 | D | 80% |
17 RAYNVILLE GARDENS LS12 2JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 112 | £2,500 | C | 79% |
1 CHICHESTER STREET LS12 2NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 96 | £1,302 | E | 79% |
3 NANCROFT MOUNT LS12 2DF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £123,000 | 90 | £1,367 | D | 79% |
18 HOLTS CREST WAY LS12 2AG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 107 | £3,505 | B | 78% |
15 ATHLONE TERRACE LS12 1UA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 107 | £1,355 | E | 78% |
3 ABERDEEN WALK LS12 3SB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,600 | 101 | £1,491 | E | 77% |
7 BARRAS PLACE LS12 4JR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £174,000 | 100 | £1,740 | E | 77% |
16 WHINGATE GROVE LS12 3RD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 109 | £1,606 | F | 77% |