HouseValuation
Home·LS12·Valuation

7, BROOKLYN AVENUE, LS12 2BS

Semi-detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,640

Median £3,220/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £210,000£253,000
Estimated value: £199,640Last sold (Jul 2006): £116,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LS12 2BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 GOTTS PARK VIEW
LS12 2QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£253,00069£3,667D89%
36 WHARFEDALE CLOSE
LS12 2JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,00060£3,367C86%
25 LEYSHOLME VIEW
LS12 4HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£233,50067£3,485D85%
2 COVERDALE CLOSE
LS12 2JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00059£3,220C85%
50 BORROWDALE CRESCENT
LS12 2JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00057£3,158C84%
27 MODEL ROAD
LS12 2BN · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00058£2,414D83%
34 DRAGON DRIVE
LS12 4AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00070£3,143D83%
49 ARMLEY GRANGE AVENUE
LS12 3QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£227,50071£3,204D83%
5 PRINCE EDWARD GROVE
LS12 6AX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00064£3,281D83%
364 WHITEHALL ROAD
LS12 5NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£208,00070£2,971D83%

Dig deeper into this address