HouseValuation
Home·LS11·Valuation

59, CEMETERY ROAD, LS11 8SU

Terraced·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£201,520

Median £1,832/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £182,500£315,000
Estimated value: £201,520Last sold (Mar 2022): £143,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near LS11 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 THIRLMERE GARDENS
LS11 8HL · Terraced
Oct 2025£315,00097£3,247D86%
37 BUDE ROAD
LS11 6HX · Terraced
Feb 2026£102,00095£1,074D85%
67 TOWN STREET
LS11 8DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£182,50089£2,051D85%
20 WEST VIEW
LS11 8TH · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00092£1,304D84%
26 FAIRFORD AVENUE
LS11 5EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£136,500110£1,241D84%
2 TUDOR WAY
LS11 8LJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,00098£2,194C84%
5 ST ANTHONYS DRIVE
LS11 8AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£269,995106£2,547D84%
4 CROW NEST MEWS
LS11 8JQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£185,000101£1,832C82%
29 CROSS FLATTS PARADE
LS11 7JL · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,37595£1,320D82%
2 DOBSON AVENUE
LS11 5PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,00095£1,053D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address