HouseValuation
Home·LS11·Valuation

37, WOODVIEW ROAD, LS11 7EA

Terraced·78·EPC F
Estimated value
£125,814

Median £1,613/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £129,000£169,000
Estimated value: £125,814Last sold (Sept 2003): £35,995

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near LS11 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
142 BURLINGTON ROAD
LS11 7DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,00088£1,193E84%
82 CROSS FLATTS STREET
LS11 7JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00084£1,726D84%
3 MARSDEN GROVE
LS11 7NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00079£1,962D84%
1 GARNET AVENUE
LS11 5JR · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,00087£1,460E82%
11 BELVEDERE MOUNT
LS11 7ED · Terraced
Sept 2025£70,00087£805E82%
77 PARKFIELD MOUNT
LS11 7PB · Terraced
Sept 2025£157,00088£1,784E82%
31 CROSS FLATTS PARADE
LS11 7JL · Terraced
Dec 2025£112,00077£1,455D82%
17 WOODLEA PLACE
LS11 7NZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£117,00083£1,410E82%
47 PARKFIELD MOUNT
LS11 7PB · Terraced
Aug 2025£169,00089£1,899E81%
30 WOODLEA STREET
LS11 7HZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£129,00080£1,613D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address