Estimated value
£124,260
Median £2,071/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £133,000£160,000
Estimated value: £124,260Last sold (Dec 2000): £16,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LS11 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 PARKFIELD MOUNT LS11 7PA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,000 | 65 | £1,877 | D | 87% |
17 FIRTH MOUNT LS11 7HP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £107,500 | 60 | £1,792 | D | 87% |
26 MARSDEN VIEW LS11 7NW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £137,000 | 61 | £2,246 | D | 87% |
66 PARKFIELD MOUNT LS11 7PA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 68 | £2,353 | D | 86% |
1 MARSDEN VIEW LS11 7NW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 65 | £2,231 | D | 86% |
14 MARSDEN PLACE LS11 7NP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £133,000 | 69 | £1,928 | D | 86% |
20 WESTBOURNE PLACE LS11 6EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £67,000 | 65 | £1,031 | D | 85% |
11 DALTON GROVE LS11 7BJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 65 | £2,077 | D | 85% |
15 WOODLEA MOUNT LS11 7NT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,500 | 63 | £2,071 | D | 85% |