HouseValuation
Home·LS10·Valuation

7, KENSINGTON WAY, LS10 4UP

Detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£294,882

Median £3,009/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £288,000£375,000
Estimated value: £294,882Last sold (Dec 2020): £185,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LS10 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 ASCOT GARDENS
LS10 4UQ · Detached
Nov 2025£240,00086£2,791D87%
8 BRAMHAM PARK COURT
LS10 4UL · Detached
Jan 2026£300,00091£3,297C86%
14 SHELLDRAKE DRIVE
LS10 3NB · Detached
Mar 2026£255,00095£2,684D86%
11 BRYONY COURT
LS10 4SS · Detached
Sept 2025£325,000108£3,009D85%
29 CHEPSTOW DRIVE
LS10 4UJ · Detached
Dec 2025£288,000101£2,851C84%
55 CRANMORE LANE
LS10 4AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00086£2,267D84%
3 CARLTON MOOR MEWS
LS10 4ST · Detached
Oct 2025£312,00094£3,319C83%
1 MARTINGALE DRIVE
LS10 4TB · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000114£3,289D82%
8 CARLTON MOOR MEWS
LS10 4ST · Detached
May 2025£235,00088£2,670D82%
3 KENSINGTON GARDENS
LS10 4UW · Detached
May 2025£280,00092£3,043D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address