HouseValuation
Home·LS10·Valuation

19, KENSINGTON WAY, LS10 4UP

Semi-detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£294,720

Median £2,456/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £279,000£295,000
Estimated value: £294,720Last sold (Mar 2022): £215,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LS10 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 KIELDER DRIVE
LS10 4FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£284,000121£2,347C90%
19 KIELDER DRIVE
LS10 4FX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£279,000119£2,345C89%
17 NEW FOREST DRIVE
LS10 4UA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000114£2,456C89%
19 BRANDLING CRESCENT
LS10 4WH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000106£2,453B87%
4 OAK DRIVE
LS10 4GQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,000109£2,706C85%
15 TWENTYMAN WALK
LS10 4FG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,000108£2,407C85%
19 WOODLAND DRIVE
LS10 4GW · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,000106£2,736C84%
55 WAGGON ROAD
LS10 4GN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£261,000125£2,088C84%
37 WILLOWDALE
LS10 4FN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,000105£2,590D84%
47 MURRAY AVENUE
LS10 4GS · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,000110£2,500C83%

Dig deeper into this address