Estimated value
£153,450
Median £1,705/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,000Median £150,000£195,000
Estimated value: £153,450Last sold (Aug 2022): £180,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LS10 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 MIDDLETON PARK MOUNT LS10 4BB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 95 | £1,579 | D | 90% |
34 BODMIN ROAD LS10 4PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 85 | £1,800 | D | 89% |
129 MIDDLETON PARK ROAD LS10 4LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £182,000 | 81 | £2,247 | D | 88% |
10 ACRE ROAD LS10 4EW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £176,000 | 86 | £2,047 | D | 87% |
58 ACRE ROAD LS10 4EF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £113,000 | 77 | £1,468 | D | 86% |
15 ACRE CRESCENT LS10 4DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £117,000 | 80 | £1,463 | E | 84% |
55 CRANMORE LANE LS10 4AL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 86 | £2,267 | D | 84% |
78 BODMIN ROAD LS10 4PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,500 | 84 | £1,399 | F | 83% |
51 BELINDA STREET LS10 2PX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,000 | 78 | £1,705 | C | 83% |