HouseValuation
Home·LS10·Valuation

17, DUNLIN COURT, LS10 3UP

Terraced·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£120,965

Median £1,861/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £134,000£188,000
Estimated value: £120,965Last sold (May 2012): £79,950

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LS10 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 BACK MOUNT PLEASANT
LS10 3TD · Terraced
Mar 2026£61,50057£1,079D91%
3 HOPEWELL VIEW
LS10 3TE · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,00067£1,194D91%
169 RING ROAD
LS10 3AA · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00067£2,164D90%
38 BACK MOUNT PLEASANT
LS10 3TD · Terraced
Dec 2025£86,00065£1,323D88%
52 MIDDLETON ROAD
LS10 3DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£188,00072£2,611C87%
28 WESTBURY PLACE NORTH
LS10 3DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00067£2,239C87%
18 WESTBURY PLACE NORTH
LS10 3DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,00070£1,643C86%
70 MIDDLETON ROAD
LS10 3DY · Terraced
Oct 2025£134,00072£1,861D86%
11 PARNABY TERRACE
LS10 3BR · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00071£1,620D86%
50 EXETER DRIVE
LS10 3UE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£167,00057£2,930D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address