Estimated value
£154,961
Median £1,867/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £140,000£205,000
Estimated value: £154,961Last sold (Dec 2024): £150,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near LS10 3RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HOPEWELL VIEW LS10 3TE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £151,000 | 75 | £2,013 | D | 85% |
52 MIDDLETON ROAD LS10 3DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 72 | £2,611 | C | 84% |
7 BROOM LAWN LS10 3JZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £153,500 | 82 | £1,872 | D | 84% |
70 MIDDLETON ROAD LS10 3DY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £134,000 | 72 | £1,861 | D | 83% |
11 PARNABY TERRACE LS10 3BR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 71 | £1,620 | D | 83% |
15 ACRE CRESCENT LS10 4DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £117,000 | 80 | £1,463 | E | 82% |
3 HOPEWELL VIEW LS10 3TE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 67 | £1,194 | D | 82% |
78 BODMIN ROAD LS10 4PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,500 | 84 | £1,399 | F | 81% |
9 MOOR FLATTS AVENUE LS10 3SS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 79 | £2,595 | D | 81% |