HouseValuation
Home·LS10·Valuation

91, NEWHALL CRESCENT, LS10 3RD

Terraced·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£138,496

Median £2,164/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £145,000£188,000
Estimated value: £138,496Last sold (Dec 2022): £125,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LS10 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 WESTBURY PLACE NORTH
LS10 3DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00067£2,239C90%
52 MIDDLETON ROAD
LS10 3DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£188,00072£2,611C90%
18 WESTBURY PLACE NORTH
LS10 3DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,00070£1,643C89%
48 BACK MOUNT PLEASANT
LS10 3TD · Terraced
Mar 2026£61,50057£1,079D88%
3 HOPEWELL VIEW
LS10 3TE · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,00067£1,194D88%
169 RING ROAD
LS10 3AA · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00067£2,164D87%
75 WESTBURY PLACE SOUTH
LS10 3DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£95,00057£1,667C87%
7 PARNABY STREET
LS10 3BX · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,00063£2,619C86%
14 ELMTON CLOSE
LS10 3UD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00058£2,845C85%
38 BACK MOUNT PLEASANT
LS10 3TD · Terraced
Dec 2025£86,00065£1,323D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address