HouseValuation
Home·LS10·Valuation

49, WHITFIELD SQUARE, LS10 2QA

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£175,695

Median £2,703/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £175,000£235,000
Estimated value: £175,695Last sold (Feb 2002): £23,443

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LS10 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 SANDON PLACE
LS10 2DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00074£2,365D88%
19 SANDON PLACE
LS10 2DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00074£2,703C87%
10 BALMORAL CHASE
LS10 2QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£138,00072£1,917D87%
96 WOODHOUSE HILL ROAD
LS10 2EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£171,00072£2,375D87%
50 EXETER DRIVE
LS10 3UE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£167,00057£2,930D86%
45 THORPE LANE
LS10 4EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,50074£3,007D86%
30 MIDDLECROFT CLOSE
LS10 4QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,00070£2,671D85%
14 ELMTON CLOSE
LS10 3UD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00058£2,845C83%
29 MIDDLEHAM MOOR
LS10 4TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00070£3,357C82%
51 SISSONS PLACE
LS10 4JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£149,50062£2,411D82%

Dig deeper into this address