HouseValuation
Home·LS10·Valuation

12, GRANGE CLOSE, LS10 1SU

Detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£188,552

Median £3,367/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,500Median £179,950£240,000
Estimated value: £188,552Last sold (Sept 2025): £130,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LS10 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 WORCESTER AVENUE
LS10 4SA · Detached
Nov 2025£165,00049£3,367D82%
50 EXETER DRIVE
LS10 3UE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£167,00057£2,930D80%
14 ELMTON CLOSE
LS10 3UD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00058£2,845C77%
11 MANDARIN WAY
LS10 4QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£199,95052£3,845D77%
23 PEPPER ROAD
LS10 2EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00054£3,519C77%
11 CLAYTON ROAD
LS10 2HE · Detached
Dec 2025£240,00067£3,582D77%
51 SISSONS PLACE
LS10 4JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£149,50062£2,411D76%
5 TEAL MEWS
LS10 3EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,95058£3,103D76%
31 SHELLDRAKE DRIVE
LS10 3NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00058£3,276D76%
1 THORPE GARDENS
LS10 4SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£166,00049£3,388D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address