HouseValuation
Home·LS10·Valuation

10, GRANGE CLOSE, LS10 1SU

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£183,804

Median £2,703/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £179,950£235,000
Estimated value: £183,804Last sold (May 2013): £108,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LS10 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 THORPE LANE
LS10 4EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,50074£3,007D86%
30 MIDDLECROFT CLOSE
LS10 4QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,00070£2,671D85%
14 ELMTON CLOSE
LS10 3UD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00058£2,845C83%
20 SANDON PLACE
LS10 2DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00074£2,365D83%
29 MIDDLEHAM MOOR
LS10 4TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00070£3,357C82%
19 SANDON PLACE
LS10 2DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00074£2,703C82%
51 SISSONS PLACE
LS10 4JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£149,50062£2,411D82%
74 BROOM NOOK
LS10 3LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£161,00077£2,091C82%
10 BALMORAL CHASE
LS10 2QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£138,00072£1,917D82%
5 TEAL MEWS
LS10 3EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,95058£3,103D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address