HouseValuation
Home·LN8·Valuation

32, HOLMES WAY, LN8 5PS

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£153,786

Median £2,698/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £161,250£180,000
Estimated value: £153,786Last sold (Oct 2012): £105,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near LN8 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HAY WAY
LN8 5PP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£161,50059£2,737D85%
THE HOMESTEAD (1) MAIN STREET
LN8 3PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£143,00053£2,698D84%
10 SAWMILL LANE
LN8 5PU · Terraced
Mar 2026£161,25065£2,481C82%
6 BRIDLE WAY
LN8 5YB · Detached
Nov 2025£172,00063£2,730D81%
7 POACHERS CHASE
LN8 5NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£164,00056£2,929D81%
BARLEY COTTAGE MARKET PLACE
LN8 5QU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£120,00058£2,069D81%
16 DEAR STREET
LN8 3BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£96,00064£1,500E80%
25 HONEYSUCKLE LANE
LN8 5AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00069£2,319E80%
7 MILL VIEW COURT
LN8 5RJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£122,50055£2,227E80%
3 DRAX COURT
LN8 3UE · Detached
Jan 2026£180,00060£3,000D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address