Estimated value
£274,392
Median £2,664/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,000Median £285,000£340,000
Estimated value: £274,392Last sold (Jul 2021): £253,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LN8 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 LAPWING CLOSE LN8 3BD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £282,000 | 110 | £2,564 | C | 87% |
1 LAPWING CLOSE LN8 3BD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 107 | £2,664 | C | 86% |
5 THE FURLONGS LN8 3DF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £258,000 | 102 | £2,529 | C | 85% |
WOODHILL COTTAGE OLD GALLAMORE LANE LN8 3US · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 105 | £2,857 | D | 85% |
16 MALLARD WAY LN8 3RD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 122 | £2,295 | C | 85% |
37 FERN DRIVE LN8 3NU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 117 | £2,436 | C | 85% |
10 THE FURLONGS LN8 3DF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £278,000 | 103 | £2,699 | C | 84% |
17 SOUTHWOLD ROAD LN8 3WJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 117 | £2,906 | B | 84% |
BANKSIDE WATERLOO STREET LN8 3EP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 112 | £2,589 | C | 83% |