Estimated value
£216,711
Median £2,189/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £214,500£235,000
Estimated value: £216,711Last sold (Aug 2019): £168,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LN6 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 TALL PINES ROAD LN6 9RT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £198,000 | 92 | £2,152 | C | 92% |
14 BRUTUS COURT LN6 9FY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 103 | £2,184 | C | 90% |
14 WARREN LANE LN6 9US · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 95 | £2,105 | C | 90% |
43 ELIZABETH AVENUE LN6 9RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £214,500 | 88 | £2,438 | C | 90% |
12 MILLBROOK CLOSE LN6 9TA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £207,000 | 86 | £2,407 | D | 89% |
21 ROOKERY CLOSE LN6 9LJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 107 | £1,963 | C | 88% |
19 MERCURY CLOSE LN6 9FH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £222,000 | 106 | £2,094 | B | 88% |
37 TAURUS AVENUE LN6 9FJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 88 | £2,670 | C | 88% |
28 SQUIRREL CHASE LN6 9UX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £208,000 | 95 | £2,189 | C | 87% |