HouseValuation
Home·LN6·Valuation

37, TALL PINES ROAD, LN6 9RT

Terraced·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£218,900

Median £2,189/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £214,500£235,000
Estimated value: £218,900Last sold (Aug 2024): £190,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LN6 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 TALL PINES ROAD
LN6 9RT · Terraced
Oct 2025£198,00092£2,152C92%
14 BRUTUS COURT
LN6 9FY · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,000103£2,184C90%
14 WARREN LANE
LN6 9US · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00095£2,105C90%
43 ELIZABETH AVENUE
LN6 9RR · Terraced
Feb 2026£214,50088£2,438C90%
12 MILLBROOK CLOSE
LN6 9TA · Terraced
Mar 2026£207,00086£2,407D88%
21 ROOKERY CLOSE
LN6 9LJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,000107£1,963C88%
19 MERCURY CLOSE
LN6 9FH · Terraced
Mar 2026£222,000106£2,094B88%
37 TAURUS AVENUE
LN6 9FJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,00088£2,670C87%
28 SQUIRREL CHASE
LN6 9UX · Terraced
Nov 2025£208,00095£2,189C87%
17 ROBINS CRESCENT
LN6 9UU · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,00093£2,366C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address