HouseValuation
Home·LN6·Valuation

41, MALVERN CLOSE, LN6 9PS

Semi-detached·53·EPC E
Estimated value
£173,469

Median £3,273/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £185,000£220,000
Estimated value: £173,469Last sold (Feb 2022): £157,500

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near LN6 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BLACKBERRY CLOSE
LN6 9FE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00055£3,273C85%
45 BAKER CRESCENT
LN6 0RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,50055£3,045D82%
14 FOX COVERT
LN6 9UG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£189,95057£3,332C82%
13 CLIVE AVENUE
LN6 7UJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00060£3,083D81%
1 SCARLE LANE
LN6 9EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,50061£2,746F81%
2 NEWTON CLOSE
LN6 9LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00053£3,679C81%
59 WENTWORTH WAY
LN6 0WE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00058£2,328D81%
9 MEADOWLAKE CLOSE
LN6 0UA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00059£3,051C80%
10 WINDSOR PARK CLOSE
LN6 9XZ · Detached
Jan 2026£220,00055£4,000D80%
7 SYCAMORE CLOSE
LN6 0RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50057£3,289D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address