HouseValuation
Home·LN6·Valuation

21, HARRINGTON AVENUE, LN6 7UP

Semi-detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£326,471

Median £2,383/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £305,000£400,000
Estimated value: £326,471Last sold (Sept 1998): £53,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LN6 7UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
118 DODDINGTON ROAD
LN6 7HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000127£3,150D91%
124 DODDINGTON ROAD
LN6 7HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,000130£2,385D86%
162 LINCOLN ROAD
LN6 8PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,000128£2,383D83%
40 BIRCHWOOD AVENUE
LN6 0JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£184,000126£1,460C82%
66 DODDINGTON ROAD
LN6 7EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000168£2,292D82%
62 WESTERN CRESCENT
LN6 7TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00098£3,061D81%
73A ROOKERY LANE
LN6 7PP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,000117£2,222C81%
14 SWALLOWBECK AVENUE
LN6 7HA · Detached
Feb 2026£384,000150£2,560C81%
26 ASHBY AVENUE
LN6 0DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£238,000141£1,688D81%
50 EASTBROOK ROAD
LN6 7EP · Detached
Jan 2026£275,000131£2,099C80%

Dig deeper into this address