HouseValuation
Home·LN6·Valuation

12, HARRINGTON AVENUE, LN6 7UP

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£200,431

Median £2,603/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £200,000£280,000
Estimated value: £200,431Last sold (Mar 2020): £157,500

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near LN6 7UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 DE WINT AVENUE
LN6 7DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00083£1,988E89%
37 HARRIS ROAD
LN6 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00087£2,241D87%
70 WESTERN AVENUE
LN6 7SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00073£2,740D86%
32 SPIREA APPROACH
LN6 0PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00084£2,143E85%
195 ROOKERY LANE
LN6 7PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00086£2,558E85%
12 HALL DRIVE
LN6 7SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00088£3,182D85%
7 BOWDEN DRIVE
LN6 7LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00075£3,267D84%
65 WESTERN AVENUE
LN6 7SR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00081£2,840D84%
56 HARRIS ROAD
LN6 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00087£2,126C84%
4 DELLFIELD CLOSE
LN6 0EQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00073£2,603D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address