HouseValuation
Home·LN6·Valuation

1, WOODVALE AVENUE, LN6 3RD

Terraced·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£181,235

Median £2,705/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £168,500£202,500
Estimated value: £181,235Last sold (Apr 2024): £200,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LN6 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 WOODVALE AVENUE
LN6 3RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50067£3,022C87%
10 PLOVER GROVE
LN6 0JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£168,50066£2,553C83%
49 CUPOLA CLOSE
LN6 9ZP · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,00068£2,868C83%
14 PINEWOOD CRESCENT
LN6 0BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00070£2,714C82%
8 KELSTERN CLOSE
LN6 3NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00061£3,197C82%
18 CHERRY BLOSSOM COURT
LN6 0TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00071£1,972C82%
26 STENIGOT ROAD
LN6 3PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00061£2,705C82%
44 POPPY ROAD
LN6 9YJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£152,50064£2,383C82%
1 EASTBROOK ROAD
LN6 7ER · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00062£2,097C81%
19 CAMWOOD CRESCENT
LN6 0PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,00063£2,460C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address