Estimated value
£159,993
Median £1,839/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £155,000£206,000
Estimated value: £159,993Last sold (Apr 2022): £186,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LN5 9JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 VERNON STREET LN5 7QT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £116,000 | 90 | £1,289 | D | 86% |
4 MILLERS ROAD LN5 9RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 87 | £1,839 | C | 86% |
43 NELTHORPE STREET LN5 7SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 79 | £1,962 | D | 85% |
109 SCORER STREET LN5 7SY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 97 | £1,753 | D | 85% |
51 CANWICK ROAD LN5 8HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | D | 85% |
22 SHERWOOD DRIVE LN5 9DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 67 | £2,239 | D | 84% |
15 SOMERVILLE COURT LN5 9QX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £206,000 | 79 | £2,608 | C | 84% |
19 GLENDON CLOSE LN5 9TS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £152,000 | 74 | £2,054 | C | 84% |
54 DIXON STREET LN5 8AG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 87 | £1,264 | D | 83% |