HouseValuation
Home·LN5·Valuation

22, EASTGATE, LN5 9JS

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£268,260

Median £2,630/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,500Median £250,000£301,000
Estimated value: £268,260Last sold (Nov 2022): £230,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LN5 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 LIME CRESCENT
LN5 9BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£213,50093£2,296E86%
344 BRANT ROAD
LN5 9AJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£301,00093£3,237D85%
367 BRANT ROAD
LN5 9AQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00099£2,778C84%
19 RECTORY ROAD
LN5 0AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£258,000111£2,324C83%
21 SHERWOOD DRIVE
LN5 9DD · Detached
Jan 2026£213,00097£2,196D83%
10 THORSBY CLOSE
LN5 9DF · Detached
Jan 2026£211,000103£2,049D83%
7 SKAYMAN FIELDS
LN5 9GN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00088£2,841C82%
NEW ENGLAND FARM COTTAGES (1) THE HEATH
LN5 0DA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00097£2,990D82%
18 EASTGATE
LN5 9JS · Semi-detached
May 2025£202,50077£2,630D82%
319 BRANT ROAD
LN5 9AQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£218,00092£2,370D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address