Estimated value
£133,920
Median £2,232/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £125,000£185,000
Estimated value: £133,920Last sold (Mar 2019): £127,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near LN5 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 HERITAGE COURT LN5 0EA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £115,000 | 65 | £1,769 | D | 90% |
10 HERITAGE COURT LN5 0EA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £160,000 | 57 | £2,807 | D | 87% |
22 SHERWOOD DRIVE LN5 9DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 67 | £2,239 | D | 85% |
9 ALBANY TERRACE LN5 8QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 56 | £2,232 | D | 85% |
1 LANCASTER PLACE LN5 7UP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £93,000 | 57 | £1,632 | D | 84% |
39 DYCOTE LANE LN5 0NL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £157,000 | 66 | £2,379 | D | 84% |
12 BELL STREET LN5 8AX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 65 | £1,923 | D | 84% |
31 CUMBERLAND AVENUE LN5 0BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 72 | £2,569 | D | 83% |
11 SCORER STREET LN5 7XD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £116,000 | 61 | £1,902 | D | 83% |