Estimated value
£155,466
Median £2,879/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £167,000£180,000
Estimated value: £155,466Last sold (Aug 2023): £132,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near LN4 4PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 HUNTERS DRIVE LN4 3XD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 54 | £2,685 | D | 86% |
53 KINGS MANOR LN4 4TJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £134,000 | 54 | £2,481 | C | 84% |
15 FERNLEIGH AVENUE LN4 2QZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 48 | £3,542 | D | 83% |
11 WATLING CLOSE LN4 2BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 58 | £2,879 | C | 82% |
44 SLEAFORD ROAD LN4 1LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £162,000 | 57 | £2,842 | D | 82% |
6 BRULON CLOSE LN4 4GQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 54 | £3,148 | C | 82% |
11 MAREHAM CLOSE LN4 2SZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 56 | £2,768 | D | 81% |
15 INGHAM ROAD LN4 4RJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £168,000 | 52 | £3,231 | D | 80% |
6 MEADOW WAY LN4 2QP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 50 | £3,600 | D | 80% |