HouseValuation
Home·LN4·Valuation

3, BAKER STREET, LN4 4FL

Semi-detached·90·EPC B
Estimated value
£235,350

Median £2,615/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,000Median £205,000£275,000
Estimated value: £235,350Last sold (Jun 2022): £197,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LN4 4FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 CHADWICK WAY
LN4 4UQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00077£2,662B87%
43 DUNSTON ROAD
LN4 3ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£251,00096£2,615B85%
10 GOLDCREST AVENUE
LN4 1FW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£247,50083£2,982B84%
9 DRYDEN COURT
LN4 4PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00077£1,688D83%
83 WASHINGBOROUGH ROAD
LN4 1QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00085£3,235C83%
13B HIGH STREET
LN4 3DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00078£2,500C83%
3 GROSVENOR MEWS
LN4 1ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00086£2,267C83%
7 WALSHAW CLOSE
LN4 1FJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£94,00083£1,133B82%
40 GOLDCREST AVENUE
LN4 1FW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00083£2,831B82%
33 LODGE ROAD
LN4 4LL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00087£1,724C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address