HouseValuation
Home·LN4·Valuation

29, BAKER STREET, LN4 4FL

Semi-detached·82·EPC B
Estimated value
£218,284

Median £2,662/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £205,000£275,000
Estimated value: £218,284Last sold (Feb 2023): £210,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LN4 4FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 CHADWICK WAY
LN4 4UQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00077£2,662B87%
4 GAYLE ROAD
LN4 4LZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£120,00070£1,714B85%
HONEY ROSE COTTAGE TATTERSHALL ROAD
LN4 4BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00072£2,292C84%
10 GOLDCREST AVENUE
LN4 1FW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£247,50083£2,982B84%
27 MEMORIAL GARDENS
LN4 1FR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,50074£3,007B84%
9 DRYDEN COURT
LN4 4PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00077£1,688D83%
4 HADRIANS ROAD
LN4 2UQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,00074£2,811C83%
83 WASHINGBOROUGH ROAD
LN4 1QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00085£3,235C83%
3 GROSVENOR MEWS
LN4 1ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00086£2,267C83%
13B HIGH STREET
LN4 3DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00078£2,500C83%

Dig deeper into this address