Estimated value
£180,120
Median £2,370/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £160,000£205,000
Estimated value: £180,120Last sold (Dec 2022): £240,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near LN4 3SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 FEN ROAD LN4 3SD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £145,000 | 70 | £2,071 | E | 90% |
36 MILLFIELD ROAD LN4 3HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £68,000 | 70 | £971 | C | 83% |
EUSDEN COURT (25) CLINTON PARK LN4 4PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 78 | £1,410 | D | 83% |
24 HUNTERS DRIVE LN4 3XD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 54 | £2,685 | D | 82% |
110 HIGH STREET LN4 4RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,000 | 80 | £1,213 | D | 82% |
46 GRANTHAM ROAD LN4 2LF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £192,000 | 81 | £2,370 | E | 81% |
17 DURHAM CLOSE LN4 2TN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 77 | £2,662 | C | 80% |
18 GOSHAWK WAY LN4 4GL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 77 | £2,078 | C | 79% |
20 LINCOLN ROAD LN4 1PA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 81 | £2,469 | F | 79% |