Estimated value
£359,370
Median £2,662/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £251,000£450,000
Estimated value: £359,370Last sold (Jun 2016): £248,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LN4 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FOSTERS YARD (4) FRONT STREET LN4 2ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,000 | 134 | £993 | D | 83% |
36 MILLFIELD ROAD LN4 3HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £68,000 | 70 | £971 | C | 77% |
5 EAST AVENUE LN4 2PF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 119 | £2,059 | D | 76% |
22 WEST END LN4 3ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 137 | £3,285 | D | 75% |
44 MAIN ROAD LN4 1AU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £199,000 | 99 | £2,010 | C | 75% |
43 DUNSTON ROAD LN4 3ED · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £251,000 | 96 | £2,615 | B | 75% |
7 KING STREET LN4 4HJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 116 | £2,802 | C | 75% |
3 THE CHALFONTS LN4 1UA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 121 | £2,851 | C | 74% |
17 DURHAM CLOSE LN4 2TN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 77 | £2,662 | C | 74% |