Estimated value
£424,270
Median £2,926/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£347,000Median £407,000£475,000
Estimated value: £424,270Last sold (Sept 2023): £390,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near LN4 3FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 HEWSON DRIVE LN4 3FL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £415,000 | 145 | £2,862 | B | 87% |
69 HEWSON DRIVE LN4 3FL · Detached | Feb 2025 | £347,000 | 145 | £2,393 | B | 86% |
6 PEACOCK AVENUE LN4 1GU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £412,500 | 141 | £2,926 | B | 85% |
22 WEST END LN4 3ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 137 | £3,285 | D | 84% |
9 CRAIG ROAD LN4 1GW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 128 | £2,930 | B | 83% |
6 ROBINSON CLOSE LN4 1GZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 135 | £2,778 | B | 83% |
1 SOUTHWELL COURT LN4 2TX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £407,000 | 139 | £2,928 | C | 83% |
DAIRY FARM (BLACKTHORN BARN) LN4 3BJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 155 | £3,065 | C | 82% |
6 THORPE ROAD LN4 4NR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 144 | £2,743 | C | 82% |