HouseValuation
Home·LN4·Valuation

3, LINCOLN ROAD, LN4 3EF

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£192,530

Median £2,962/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £195,000£268,000
Estimated value: £192,530Last sold (Sept 2016): £82,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LN4 3EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 3EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00064£2,109D90%
13 WILLOW CLOSE
LN4 3PJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00074£2,027D87%
10 MILLFIELD ROAD
LN4 3HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00070£3,714C87%
8 ASHDALE CLOSE
LN4 3EG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,00063£3,016D84%
81 STATION ROAD
LN4 1LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£207,50068£3,051C83%
4 HADRIANS ROAD
LN4 2UQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,00074£2,811C83%
8 THE CHASE
LN4 3YT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£192,50065£2,962C82%
13B HIGH STREET
LN4 3DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00078£2,500C81%
29 MIDDLE STREET
LN4 3EU · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£156,00064£2,438D81%
13 WESLEY CLOSE
LN4 3UF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£268,00075£3,573D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address