Estimated value
£369,280
Median £2,885/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£298,000Median £375,000£450,000
Estimated value: £369,280Last sold (Jun 2017): £178,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LN4 3EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WEST END LN4 3ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 137 | £3,285 | D | 90% |
50 MAIN STREET LN4 3NW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 130 | £2,885 | D | 87% |
11 DAINCOURT PARK LN4 1NL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 118 | £3,220 | D | 86% |
16 GLENEAGLES GROVE LN4 1SS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £376,000 | 109 | £3,450 | D | 85% |
9 CAROLINE ROAD LN4 3HF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £298,000 | 104 | £2,865 | D | 85% |
TOP FARM COTTAGE, 174 LINCOLN ROAD LN4 1NX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 130 | £2,885 | D | 84% |
89 MAIN STREET LN4 3QA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 131 | £2,672 | D | 84% |
3 THE CHALFONTS LN4 1UA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 121 | £2,851 | C | 83% |
IVY COTTAGE LN4 4QF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 115 | £2,913 | D | 83% |