HouseValuation
Home·LN4·Valuation

3, RIPON CLOSE, LN4 2UJ

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£165,424

Median £2,954/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £168,000£192,000
Estimated value: £165,424Last sold (May 2025): £185,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LN4 2UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 RIPON CLOSE
LN4 2UJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00056£2,946C90%
27 RIPON CLOSE
LN4 2UJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£192,00065£2,954D86%
24 LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 3EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00064£2,109D85%
9 AKEMAN DRIVE
LN4 2TL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£160,00055£2,909D83%
6 BRULON CLOSE
LN4 4GQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00054£3,148C83%
15 FERNLEIGH AVENUE
LN4 2QZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00048£3,542D82%
15 INGHAM ROAD
LN4 4RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£168,00052£3,231D81%
11 WATLING CLOSE
LN4 2BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£167,00058£2,879C81%
7 OAKDENE AVENUE
LN4 2RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£186,00047£3,957C81%
24 HUNTERS DRIVE
LN4 3XD · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00054£2,685D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address