Estimated value
£97,848
Median £1,812/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £120,000£186,000
Estimated value: £97,848Last sold (Sept 2025): £100,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 74/100 — a gain of 2 points.
Sales near LN4 2TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 GRANGE ROAD LN4 2PW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 70 | £1,714 | C | 83% |
8 MINSTER COURT LN4 2TS · Flat | May 2025 | £125,000 | 69 | £1,812 | C | 82% |
42 WESTERN AVENUE LN4 2PG · Flat | Aug 2025 | £123,000 | 48 | £2,563 | D | 81% |
6 MINSTER COURT LN4 2TS · Flat | Jan 2025 | £110,000 | 69 | £1,594 | C | 79% |
17 MINSTER COURT LN4 2TS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £107,000 | 72 | £1,486 | B | 78% |
31 (APARTMENT 8) ARCHER ROAD LN4 1NH · Flat | Jul 2025 | £104,000 | 51 | £2,039 | C | 78% |
11 WATLING CLOSE LN4 2BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 58 | £2,879 | C | 78% |
7 OAKDENE AVENUE LN4 2RA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £186,000 | 47 | £3,957 | C | 78% |
12A MINSTER COURT LN4 2TS · Flat | Nov 2024 | £110,000 | 67 | £1,642 | C | 78% |