HouseValuation
Home·LN4·Valuation

44, QUEENSWAY, LN4 2EA

Detached·166·EPC B
Estimated value
£472,768

Median £2,848/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £455,700£650,000
Estimated value: £472,768Last sold (Oct 2022): £385,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near LN4 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BANKS LODGE LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 2EX · Detached
Jan 2026£481,000185£2,600C86%
THE OLD RECTORY STATION ROAD
LN4 2DX · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000156£4,167D85%
44A WEGBERG ROAD
LN4 2DB · Detached
Oct 2025£455,700160£2,848C83%
6 THORPE ROAD
LN4 4NR · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000144£2,743C82%
85 LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 1PD · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000151£2,649C82%
1 SOUTHWELL COURT
LN4 2TX · Detached
Feb 2026£407,000139£2,928C81%
24 LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 1EQ · Detached
Oct 2025£442,500151£2,930B81%
76 LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 1NX · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000160£2,875C81%
1 LANCIA CRESCENT
LN4 2QL · Detached
Jul 2025£485,000188£2,580A81%
2 SOUTHWELL COURT
LN4 2TX · Detached
Jun 2025£410,000152£2,697C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address