HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

16, LINDUM TERRACE, LN2 5RT

Semi-detached·329·EPC F
Estimated value
£642,537

Median £1,953/m² in your area × 329 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,607Median £265,000£1,950,000
Estimated value: £642,537Last sold (Mar 2022): £630,000

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near LN2 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 HACKTHORN ROAD
LN2 3LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£47,607 - - - 69%
14 (FLAT 1) LINDUM TERRACE
LN2 5RT · Flat
Jan 2026£255,000 - - - 68%
14 (FLAT 6) LINDUM TERRACE
LN2 5RT · Flat
Jan 2026£285,000 - - - 68%
14 (FLAT 3) LINDUM TERRACE
LN2 5RT · Flat
Jan 2026£235,000 - - - 68%
ATHERSTONE HOUSE, 13 EASTGATE
LN2 1QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,950,000 - - - 68%
4 MAINWARING ROAD
LN2 4BW · Detached
Nov 2025£670,000263£2,548E67%
BROOKFARM COTTAGE MARKET RASEN ROAD
LN2 3QZ · Detached
Feb 2026£377,000193£1,953F67%
20 WALMER STREET
LN2 5NJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£143,000 - - - 67%
36 WOODHALL DRIVE
LN2 2AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£80,00067£1,194F64%
60 WRAGBY ROAD EAST
LN2 4QY · Detached
Jan 2026£265,000 - - - 63%

Dig deeper into this address